Escambia County Alabama
2023 - Public GIS
W12/M111 - f23.7.1c-d23.1.1 - EscambiaAL - 09-05-2023
Building Search
MaxRecords
1,000
2,000
5,000
20,000
20,000
50,000
100,000
Type
AMUSEMENTS (LOW PARTITION)-731
APARTMENT BUILDING (4-UNITS UP)-113
AUTO AGENCY-550
BANK-611
CAMP HOUSE-111
CAUSTIC AREA MCC #1 BLDG-SVB
CAUSTIC AREA MCC BLDG-SVB
CHURCH-598
COMMUNITY CENTER-536
CONVENIENCE STORE-590
DAY CARE-111
DAYCARE-598
DORMITORY-120
DUPLEX-112
FIRE PUMP BLDG-SVB
FOOD STORE-540
FUNERAL HOME-657
GOVERNMENT-671
GUEST HOUSE-111
HOT OIL ROOM-SVB
HOTEL-155
MAINT BLDG #1-SVB
MAINT BLDG @ BLEACH PLANT-SVB
MAINT BLDG @ LIME KILN-SVB
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1190
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1955
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1956
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1960
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1961
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1962
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1963
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1964
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1965
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1967
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1968
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1969
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1970
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1971
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1972
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1973
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1974
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1975
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1976
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1977
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1978
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1979
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1980
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1981
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1982
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1983
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1984
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1985
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1986
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1987
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1988
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1989
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1990
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1991
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1992
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1993
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1994
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1995
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1996
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1997
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1998
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M1999
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2000
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2001
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2002
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2003
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2004
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2005
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2006
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2007
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2008
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2009
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2010
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2011
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2012
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2013
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2014
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2015
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2016
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2017
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2018
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2019
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2020
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2021
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-M2022
MANUFACTURED HOUSING-MH
MANUFACTURING HEAVY-300
MANUFACTURING LIGHT-200
MEDICAL OFFICE-651
MILLWATER INTAKE FACILITY-SVB
MOTEL-150
NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER-535
NURSING HOME-656
OFFICE-610
OTHER HIGH-598
POOL HOUSE-111
POST OFFICE-670
PUBLIC ASSEMBLY-720
RECREATIONAL-700
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES-691
RESIDENCE STORAGE-111
RESTAURANT FAST FOOD-583
RESTAURANT-580
RETAIL MIXED-500
RETAIL STORE-530
RETIREMENT APARTMENTS-124
SERVICE SHOP (LOW PARTITION)-600
SERVICE STATION-553
SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE-111
STRIP SHOPPING CENTER-534
SUPER REGIONAL CENTER-538
TOWNHOUSE UNIT-118
TRIPLEX-114
TURBINE EXCITER & AC ROOM-SVB
VETERINARY OFFICE-652
WAREHOUSE DISTRIBUTION-638
WAREHOUSE STORAGE-637
Pin
Parcel(s)
30-
-
-
-
-
-
-
through
30-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Owner
begins with
contains
PhyAddr
#
St Name
TL Acres
[>=]
[<=]
TL Value
[>=]
[<=]
Subdivsn
8TH AVENUE PARK ADD
ALEXANDER HEIGHTS 2ND ADDITION
ALEXANDER HEIGHTS ADDITION
ANDREW JACKSON SUBDIVISON
ARCHER E T SUBDIVION OF E BRE
ARRINGTON S SUBDIVISION
ASHTON & HORTON S D
ASHTON ADDITION
ATMORE REALTY CO SUB-E PT-S1 2
BELESPRIT SUBDIVISION
BELL CREEK SUBDIVISION
BELLE MEADE SUBDIVISION
BELLEVIEW PARK
BERRY HILL SUBDIVISION
BLACKBERRY SUBDIVISION
BLACKSHEAR SUBDIVISION
BLACKSHER TRACK
BLAIR ADDITION
BLUEBERRY ESTATES
BOGGAN E S ADDITION
BOYKIN SUBDIVISON
BRADFORD MCMURPHY SUBDIVISON
BRADFORDS 1ST ADDITION
BREWTON VILLAS SUBDIVISION
BRIAR LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD
BRIAR LAKE ESTATES SECOND ADD
BRIARFIELD ESTATES
BRISTOL RIDGE ESTATES ADD
BROOKWOOD ADDITION CITY OF ATM
BUD TUCKER ADDITION TO E BREWT
BURKE ADDITION FLOMATON
C. C. SPEARS SUBDIVSION
CARNEY W M MILL CO 1ST SUB.
CARNEY FOURTH ADDITION ATMORE
CARNEY THIRD ADDITION
CITY AIRPORT SUBDIVISION
CITY SUBDIVISION #2 OF BREWTON
CITY SUBDIVISON #1 BREWTON
CLOVERDALE FIRST ADDITION
CLOVERDALE FOURTH ADDITION ATM
CLOVERDALE SECOND ADDITION
CLOVERDALE THIRD ADDITION ATMO
COKER FIRST ADDITION
COLLEGE PARK SUBDIVISION
CONVENTRY 2ND ADDITION
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
COUNTRY CLUB MANOR 1ST ADD
COUNTRY CLUB MANOR ADD. BREWTO
COUNTRY CLUB OF BREWTON
COUNTRY CLUB OF BREWTON
COUNTRY CLUB OF BREWTON
COUNTRY CLUB OF BREWTON
COUNTRY CLUB OF BREWTON SD
CRUIT & MAXWELL ADDITION
CURTIS HEIGHTS ATMORE
DAVIS SUBDIVISON FLOMATON
DEEPWATER TOWNSITE SUBDIVISON
DENARD LAMBETH ADDITION
DENNY ACRES SUBDIVISION
DIXIE SUBDIVISION
DOBBS ADDITION TO ATMORE
E PART NE1 4 OF SE1 4
EAST BREWTON HIEGHTS SUBDIVISO
EAST GROVE ADDITION ATMORE
EAST GROVE FOURTH ADDITION
EAST GROVE SECOND ADDITION
EAST GROVE THIRD ADDITION
EAST HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION
EAST RIDGE ADDITION TO CITY OF
EASTLAND ADDITION
EBY HEIGHTS SUBDIVISON
EDGEWOOD ESTATES
EDGEWOOD PARK SUBDIVSION
EIGHT SUBDIVISON
ELEVENTH PARTIAL REPLAT
ELEVENTH SUBDIVISION
ELLA CURTIS ADD
ELLIS ADDITION
ESCAMBIA HEIGHTS FIRST ADD
ESCAMBIA REALTY COMPANY FIRST
ESCAMBIA REALTY COMPANY FOURTH
ESCAMBIA REALTY COMPANY THIRD
ESCAMBIA REALTY SECOND ADD
FAIRVIEW HGTS ADDITION BREWTON
FC PHILLIPS SD
FINKLEA MAMIE E
FOREST HILLS ADD UNIT-1 (CORRE
FOREST HILLS ADD. UNIT II
FORREST PARK ADDITION
FORT CRAWFORD SUBDIVISION
FREEMANVILLE
FREEMANVILLE FIRST ADDITION
FREEMANVILLE SECOND ADDITION
GARRETT & WEAVER SUBDIVSON
GILLIS AND BOYD ADDITION
GILLIS AND BOYD FIRST ADDITION
GLEN GORDON ADDITION
GLENDALE SUBIVISON ATMORE
GOLDEN ROBERT SUBDIVISON
GORDON ADDITION TO CANOE
GORDON PLACE
GOWAN ADDITION
GRAHAM SUBDIVISION TO ATMORE
GRANTHAM C H ADDITION OF BREW
GREENFIELD GARDENS ADD
GREENLAWN ADDITION
GREENWOOD SUBDIVISON
GRICELAND
HIGHLAND PARK 2ND ADD
HIGHLAND PARK ADD
HIGHLAND PARK ADDITION
HIGHLAND PARK SECOND ADDITION
HILLVIEW UNRECORDED SUBD
HINES ASHLEY ELINOR SUBDIVISO
HINES LEON BROOKS ADDITION
HOLKS CRABGRASS SUBDIVISION
HOLLEY BRANCH
HOLT I E SUBDIVISION #1
HOLT I E SUBDIVISON FLOMATON
HOLT I L SUBDIVISION
HOLT I L SUBDIVISION #3
HOLT I L SUBDIVISON #4
HOMESTEAD SD
HUXFORD C C ADDITION
IDA ROBERTS 2 ADD FREEMANVILLE
INDIANA SUBDIVISION
IRVIN MELTZER ADDITION
J O BEASLEY ADDITION
JACKSON J E ADDITION
JACKSON HEIGHTS ADDITION BREWT
JACKSON HEIGHTS ADDITION FLOMA
JERNIGAN ADDITION
JOHNSON R J 1ST ADDITION
JUNIPER CREEK FISHING VILLAGE
JUNIPER CREEK FISHING VILLAGE
JUNIPER RIDGE SUBDIVISION
KELSEY GREEN SUBDIVISION
KILGORE SUBDIVISION
KIMBERLY SUBDIVISION - REPLAT
KING S COURT SUBDIVISION
KIT SMITH ADDITION
KLINE & JACKSON ADDITION #1
KLINE & JACKSON ADDITION #2
LACONTE ADDITION TO POLLARD
LAKE BARRY FISHING CLUB
LAKE BARRY SUBDIVISION
LAMBETH DENARD ADD
LAMONT W F ADDITION
LANIER DONALD ADDITION
LEIGH ADDITION
LILES D P ESTATE #1
LINCOLN PARK SUBDIVISION
LITA L BROWN SUB
LOCAL DEEPWATER TOWNSITE CO SU
LOUISE PITTMAN S D
LOVELACE ADDITION
LOWERY LANDING SUBDIVISION
MALTA SUBDIVISION
MANTEL SUBDIVISON
MASON FLEMING ADDITION
MAXWELL SUBDIVISION
MAXWELL-HALEY FIRST SUB. ATMOR
MAYO W K ADDITION
MCCALL ESTATES
MCCONNELL FIRST ADDITION
MCCOY J E 1ST ADDITION ATMORE
MCCOY W D 1ST ADDITION
MCCULLOUGH TOWN OF
MCGLASKER ADDITION
MCMEAD SUBDIVISION
MCMURPHY SUBDIVISON
MCRAE STREET ADDITION
MEADORWOOD SUBDIVISON
MILLER T R 85-1
MILLER T R 85-2
MILLER T R MILL COMPANY ADDIT
MINNIE O MCGOWIN ADDITION
MISS LOUISE PITTMAN SUBDIVISIO
MONTGOMERY THOMAS ADDITION
MOORE ADDITION TO ATMORE
MOORE ADDITION TO BREWTON
MOYES SUBDIVISON
MRS. W K MAYO ADDITION E BREW
MURPHY PARK S D NUMBER 2
MURPHY PARK SUBDIVISON TO BREW
N P STOKES ADDITION
NICK ASHTON
NINTH SUBDIVISION
NOKOMIS HILLS SUBDIVISION
NORMAN SUB-DIVISION
NORTH BREWTON
NORTH PINE FIFTH ADDITION
NORTH PINE FIRST ADDITION
NORTH PINE FOURTH ADDITION
NORTH PINE SECOND ADDITION
NORTH PINE SIXTH ADDITION
NORTH PINE THIRD ADDITION
NORTHRIDGE SUBDIVISION
NORTHROP ADDITION
NORTHSIDE ACRES
NORTHVIEW SUBDIVISION
NORTHWOODS TRACE S D
O GUYNN PLACE
OAK PARK SUBDIVISION
OAK RIDGE PLACE SUBDIVISION
OAKWOOD ESTATES
OLD TOWNE SUBDIVISION
OPEN MEADOWS
ORIGINAL PLAT
OWENS ADDITION
PATTERSON ADDITION
PATTERSON PARK PARTIAL REPLAT
PATTERSON-FINLEY ADDITION
PERDIDO CREEK SUBDIVISION
PINE BURR SUBDIVISON FLOMATON
PLAT OF POLLARD
POINT ESCAMBIA ESTATE
POLLARD ADD
POWELL ADDITION CANOE
POWELL ADDITION FLOMATON
POWELL ADDITION REV FLOMATON
PURVIS ADDITION
RABB ADDITION
RALEY FOREST HILL SUBDIVISON
RANKIN SUBDIVISION
RED OAK RIDGE SUBDIVISION
RE-PLAT OF W PART OF N 1 2 OF
RICHARD WILLIAM T SUBDIVISION
RICHARD L HOLT ADD TO FLOMATON
RICHARD SHAW ADD
RIDGE CREST ADD TO FLOMATON
RIDGECREST ADD
RIDGECREST FIFTH ADD
RIDGECREST FOUTH ADD
RIDGECREST SECOND ADDITION
RIDGECREST SEVENTH ADDITION
RIDGECREST SIXTH ADDITION
RIDGECREST THIRD ADDITION
RIDGEFIELD SUBDIVISION
RIVERCANE
ROBERT FINNELL ADDITION ATMORE
ROBERTS 1ST ADDITION OF ATMORE
ROBERTS 2ND ADDITION
ROSS ADDITION FLOMATON
ROWLAND A L ADDITION
SARA DIXON ADDITION
SCHAD STREET ADDITION
SEVENTH SUBDIVISION
SHAW RICHARD ADDITION BREWTON
SHERWOOD FOREST SUBDIVISION
SIXTH SUB OF ATMORE
SMITH DAIRY FARM ADDITION
SOUTHERN ESTATE SUBDIVISON
SOUTHFIELD SUBDIVISION
SPRINGDALE SUBDIVISION
SPRINGHILL SUBDIVISION
SPRINGHILL SUBDIVISON
STINSON R G SUBDIVISION
STOKLEY PLANTATION PHASE FIVE
STOKLEY PLANTATION PHASE FOUR
STOKLEY PLANTATION PHASE II
STOKLEY PLANTATION PHASE THREE
STOKLEY PLANTATION-I
SUSIE MAY ADDITION
T R MILLER CO ADDITION
TAYLOR ADDITIONN
TAYLOR HEIGHTS ADDITION UNIT 1
TAYLOR HEIGHTS ADDITION UNIT 2
TENTH SUBDIVISION
THIRTEENTH SUBDIVISION
THOMPSON L L ADDITION
TOM BRIDGES ADDITION OF BREWTO
TRAVIS W H ADDITION
TULLIS MANOR SUB
TWELTH SUBDIVISION
UNDERWOOD SQUARE SUBDIVISION
VAN HOOSEN ADDITION
VEAZEY B. H. ADDITION
VISSCHER ADD
W C BECK SUBDIVISION
W.M. CARNEY EST SUBDIVISION
WATSON FRED L ADDITION
WATSON S 1ST ADDITION FLOMATON
WEAVER L D ADDITION
WEAVER ADDITION
WEAVER ROAD ESTATES
WEAVER SECOND ADDITION
WEBB ADDITION
WEBER ESTATE (REVISED)
WEST OAKS SUBDIVISION
WEST POLLARD ADDITION
WESTERN ADDITION
WILLIAM DIXON ESTATE
WILLIAMS WAY ESTATES ADD
WILSON ADDITION
WOOD RIDGE SUBDIVISON FLOMATON
WOODHAVEN SUB
WOODLAND HIGHTS
WOODMERE SUBDIVISION
WOODROW PARK ADDITION
WRIGHT PLACE NORTH
WRIGHT PLACE SOUTH
YOUNG G T 2ND ADD
YOUNG G.T. SUBDIVISON
ZEPERNICK WILLIAM ADDITION
ZEPERNICK SECOND ADDITION
District
A - A
AA - AA
B - B
BA - BA
EB - EB
F - F
PCI2 - PCI2
PCI3 - PCI3
S1 - S1
S2 - S2
S3 - S3
S3A - S3A
Year Built
[>=]
[<=]
Bldg Value
[>=]
[<=]
Bldg Class
1st
A
A-
A+
B
B-
B+
C
C-
C+
D
D-
D+
E
E-
E+
F
F-
F+
G
or 2nd
A
A-
A+
B
B-
B+
C
C-
C+
D
D-
D+
E
E-
E+
F
F-
F+
G
or 3rd
A
A-
A+
B
B-
B+
C
C-
C+
D
D-
D+
E
E-
E+
F
F-
F+
G
Base Area
[>=]
[<=]
Heated Area
[>=]
[<=]
Basic
|
Parcel
|
Land
|
Bldg
|
Imp